Expired contract
Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- GreenSquareAccord
- Supplier(s)
- Jones Lang LaSalle
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
- Published
- 4 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract for the provision of selling land. This is an award notice, not an application.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published4 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
GreenSquareAccord is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GreenSquareAccord.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
