Aston Health Centre Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 7 December 2023
- Submission
- 21 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1.2 The BSOL Procurement Collaborative acting on behalf of Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement for the provision of Works at Aston Health Centre for works, dental and backlog activity. 1 The works will include but not limited too three clear work areas, Dental provision of a new OPG room, the contractor will be responsible for the delivery of the fit of the new space ready for the OPG to be installed. This includes the lead line works and finishes, services and any other interior fit required as per the designs. 2 Back log maintenance works to various elements around the site the biggest individual element being the lantern roof light in the main waiting area, which requires refurbishment or replacement. 3 Fire safety works throughout the building, replacement door where required, repair where required and fire line works as agreed. 4 Re-wiring part of the back log element but a whole building re-wire is required as part of the back log programme. All works required to meet HTM regulations. Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Contract Ref C230677 Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 December 2023
About the buyer
University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 35113000 · Safety equipment
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aston Health Centre Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
