Awarded contract

Appointment of Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) for the Connecting Pomeroy Capital Project

Details

Value
GBP 269,394
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
5 December 2023

Tender description

The commission is for the appointment of an Architect led Integrated Consultancy team (ICT) to prepare, develop and project manage the delivery of the Connecting Pomeroy schemes including all aspects of the RIBA 2013 plan of work from Stages 0-7, working alongside with Mid Ulster District Council (MUDC) staff to prepare all design and legislative requirements and project management for the delivery of the Council Peace IV Connecting Pomeroy shared space projects. Lot 1: The commission is for the appointment of an Architect led Integrated Consultancy team (ICT) to prepare, develop and project manage the delivery of the Connecting Pomeroy schemes including all aspects of the RIBA 2013 plan of work from Stages 0-7, working alongside with Mid Ulster District Council (MUDC) staff to prepare all design and legislative requirements and project management for the delivery of the Council Peace IV Connecting Pomeroy shared space projects.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Mid Ulster District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Appointment of Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) for the Connecting Pomeroy Capital Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Appointment of Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) for the Connecting Pomeroy Capital Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.