AHSN NENC DPS - Lot 5 - Tackling Cholesterol Together: clinical education videos using health actors on shared decision making for lipid management using traditional and novel therapies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Actors for Health
- Value
- GBP 16,500
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 4 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice AHSN NENC is looking for a Supplier for the provision of healthcare professionals educational videos around lipid management. As part of the suite of Tackling Cholesterol Together education materials, we wish to produce a package of videos simulating real life patient-clinician interactions that can be used to educate healthcare professionals on the shared decision-making approach.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published4 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Academic Health Science Network – North East & North Cumbria Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academic-health-science-network-north-east-north-cumbria-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academic-health-science-network-north-east-north-cumbria-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academic-health-science-network-north-east-north-cumbria-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academic-health-science-network-north-east-north-cumbria-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academic-health-science-network-north-east-north-cumbria-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academic-health-science-network-north-east-north-cumbria-limited.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AHSN NENC DPS - Lot 5 - Tackling Cholesterol Together: clinical education videos using health actors on shared decision making for lipid management using traditional and novel therapies.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
