Awarded contract

A472 Newbridge and A467 Risca Bypass Relining Works

Details

Topic
Road markings
Published
6 December 2023

Tender description

Refreshing of edge of Carriageway markings of the A472 Newbridge Bypass and A467 Risca Bypass within the County of Caerphilly. Task Order 06 issued under Pre-established NEC Term Service Contract for Road Markings (TH1357).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34922100 · Road markings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to A472 Newbridge and A467 Risca Bypass Relining Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to A472 Newbridge and A467 Risca Bypass Relining Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.