2022 - 1000 Personal Protective Equipment and Safety Workwear - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- John Astley & Sons Ltd
- Value
- GBP 806,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 8 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen seeks to appoint providers who can deliver the high quality, professional, value for money services / supplies required in the following category: o Personal Protective Equipment o Safety Workwear. This tender covers the procurement of supply and delivery of personal protective equipment and safety workwear supplies such that Citizen can achieve a three-year Contract agreement with the possibility to extend beyond the initial term for a maximum of 2 years in periods to be determined, with an excellent service, representing good value for money. The estimated annual value of the Project is in the range between ?100,000 and ?120,000 and in the range between ?500,000 and ?600,000 over the maximum duration of the Contract. However, Citizen explicitly expresses that there is no guarantee of orders being placed. To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Award published8 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18110000 · Occupational clothing
- 18113000 · Industrial clothing
- 18220000 · Weatherproof clothing
- 18221000 · Waterproof clothing
- 18222000 · Corporate clothing
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2022 - 1000 Personal Protective Equipment and Safety Workwear - AWARD.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to 2022 - 1000 Personal Protective Equipment and Safety Workwear - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
