Awarded contract

Warwick Avenue - Landscape Architect

Details

Value
GBP 198,495.6
Duration
4 years
Topic
Landscape architectural services
Published
30 November 2023

Tender description

Provision of Landscape Architectural Design Services to Warwick Avenue. This scheme is part of the wider "Paddington Public Realm Strategy" which is seeking to transform North Paddington's neighbourhoods into a vibrant, healthy, and inclusive area by rebalancing the environment to enable legible and safe pedestrian and cycle movement to create great public spaces.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 January 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71420000 · Landscape architectural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Warwick Avenue - Landscape Architect.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Warwick Avenue - Landscape Architect, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.