Awarded contract
Vehicle Telematics and Associated Services 2024-29
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Teletrac Navman (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 23,823
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 30 November 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of vehicle tracking system for Grounds Maintenance team vehicles Keywords: Vehicle, Tracking, Hardware, Supply
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle Telematics and Associated Services 2024-29, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 470£3.2bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
