Awarded contract

UKRI-3193 MRC LMB Cage washer for ARES Building

Details

Value
GBP 166,460.49
Topic
Tunnel washer
Published
28 November 2023

Tender description

UKRI Requires a IVC rack and cage washer for its ARES facility in Cambridge. Lot 1: UKRI requires an electrically heated (with steam as an optional heat source) 2 (glass passthrough) door IVC Cage and Rack washer. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42995100 · Tunnel washer

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.