Awarded contract

The Supply and Delivery of Liquid Fuels Diesel

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Fuels
Published
29 November 2023

Tender description

the supply of Diesel The award of this Supply Contracts follows a procurement exercise conducted as a Further Competition under the Crown Commercial Services National Fuels 2 Framework Agreement reference RM6177by the Scottish Government, Scottish Procurement and Commercial Directorate (“Scottish Procurement”).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply and Delivery of Liquid Fuels Diesel.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply and Delivery of Liquid Fuels Diesel, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn
  2. 1,792
    £81.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.