Tender for Vehicle Leasing
Details
- Value
- GBP 24,200
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 29 November 2023
- Submission
- 29 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for Vehicle Leasing Tender Reference: KTC2023/111 Kidderminster Town Council ("the Council") wishes to appoint a Contractor for lease of vehicle. The contract period is a 4 year contract. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open route and is being carried-out using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North. To partake in this procurement exercise, contractors will need to register with ProContract Due-North noted below. Once registered, the contractor will need to search for the Invitation to Tender using the unique reference noted below. Contractors will then need to electronically submit an Expression of Interest and follow the instructions to view the procurement documentation. If you have any problems or queries gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/ The deadline for tender submission on ProContract Due-North is 11am 29th December 2023. ProContract Due-North website: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 December 2023
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Vehicle Leasing.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Vehicle Leasing, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
