Awarded contract

Tax Advisory Services - RM6187

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 835,925
Duration
4 years
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
1 December 2023

Tender description

Contract finder notice for Tax Advisory Services awarded to Deloitte LLP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tax Advisory Services - RM6187.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.