Supply of Automate Gel Electrophoresis System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 32,312.9
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Biomedical equipment
- Published
- 27 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of an automated gel electrophoresis system that provides reliable quality control assessment of DNA and RNA samples for Next Generation Sequencing workflows, with minimal hands-on time. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Request for Quotation and return to Andy Fegan (andy.fegan@environment-agency.gov.uk) by 12:00 on 10th November 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 February 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2025
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38434540 · Biomedical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
