Awarded contract

SE000721 - Supply and Delivery of Internal Food Waste Caddies and Liners

Details

Value
GBP 48,414
Topic
Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
Published
27 November 2023

Tender description

Supply of food waste caddies and liners Lot 1: Food Waste Caddies Supply of food waste caddies. Lot 2: Food Waste Liners Supply of food waste liners for caddies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SE000721 - Supply and Delivery of Internal Food Waste Caddies and Liners.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SE000721 - Supply and Delivery of Internal Food Waste Caddies and Liners, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 872
    £25.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.