RMBC - PT - DISABLED ADAPTATIONS FRAMEWORK
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,800,000
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 29 November 2023
- Submission
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF DISABLED ADAPTATIONS The council requires suppliers to undertake disabled adaptation works on privately owned properties and council owned properties within the Runnymede Borough Council area. The council owns approximately 3,000 units which are a mix of houses, bungalows, flats and maisonettes. The Tender has been divided into the following Lots: LOT 1 - WET ROOM / LEVEL ACCESS SHOWER - approximate value of work per annum to be divided between the successful bidders - £375k LOT 2 - DISABLED ACCESS APPROACH - approximate value of work per annum to be divided between the successful bidders - £175k It is envisaged there will be 2-3 suppliers per lot. Values stated in the tender documents are indicative only, no value or volume of work is guaranteed. The return date reflects the expected closure of a number of firms over the festive period. Additional information: Details of this opportunity and the documentation can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2024
About the buyer
Runnymede Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMBC - PT - DISABLED ADAPTATIONS FRAMEWORK.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Runnymede Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
