Request for Proposal: Audit of ARK Group for the year ended 31 Dec 2023
Details
- Buyer
- ARK GROUP DMCC
- Value
- GBP 8,500
- Topic
- Financial auditing services
- Published
- 29 November 2023
- Submission
- 19 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ARK Group DMCC (now thereafter referred to as "ARK") are seeking a qualified auditor to carry out an Audit for Fiscal Year 2023 in compliance with IFRS standards, and any applicable audit requirements as set by DMCC Freezone authorities in the UAE. The audit is required to be conducted in accordance with DMCC Auditing Standards. Requirements are outlined in detail in Annex 1 - Statement of Work (SoW). ARK is a UAE based stabilisation and development company committed to empowering local communities and beneficiaries in conflict, post-conflict, and fragile areas through the provision of evidence-based programmatic interventions, policy recommendations, research and capacity-building. ARK is registered in the Dubai DMCC Freezone with the licensed activities of 'management consultancy' and 'management services'. Proposals must be received by ARK no later than 19 December 2023 18:00 (GST). Any proposal received after this date and time may be rejected. Proposals should be submitted via email to procurement@arkgroupdmcc.com. All requests for clarification should be sent via email to procurement@arkgroupdmcc.com before 13:00 hrs, 11 December 2023. Please refer to the attached documents for further instructions. * RFP document * Annex 1 - Statement of Work (SoW) ARK Group summary financial statement copy can be requested via email to procurement@arkgroupdmcc.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 December 2023
About the buyer
ARK GROUP DMCC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Proposal: Audit of ARK Group for the year ended 31 Dec 2023.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Proposal: Audit of ARK Group for the year ended 31 Dec 2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ARK GROUP DMCC.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
