Awarded contract

Provision of Pipette Service, Repair and Calibration Services

Details

Supplier(s)
STARLAB (UK) Ltd
Value
GBP 295,393
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
Published
28 November 2023

Tender description

Provision of Pipette Service, Repair and Calibration Services Lot 1: The provision of a service and maintenance contract for pipettes at APHA's Weybridge and regional laboratories.<br/>The contract will include Service, Repair and Calibration both at on-site clinics and off-site at the supplier’s premises, as and when required and will comply with quality standards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50410000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
  • 50411000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus
  • 50433000 · Calibration services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Pipette Service, Repair and Calibration Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Pipette Service, Repair and Calibration Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.