Awarded contract
Provision of Folder Inserter for Glasgow Sheriff Court
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Quadient
- Value
- GBP 9,745
- Topic
- Mailroom equipment
- Published
- 28 November 2023
Tender description
Folder Inserter for Glasgow Sheriff Court Call off from CCS Framework RM6017
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2023
- Completed: Award published28 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30131000 · Mailroom equipment
- 30132100 · Mail-sorting equipment
- 30133000 · Mailing equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
