Project Tullie: Signage and Wayfinding Services
Details
- Topic
- Specialty design services
- Published
- 27 November 2023
- Submission
- 2 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We are building an imaginative and inclusive space, drawing on the organisation's founding principles as a centre of arts, learning and knowledge, with roots as a school of art, museum and library, focusing on science, art and history. Tullie needs a wayfinding approach that embodies this ethos, while also addressing the complex nature of the site, improving the visitor journey and experience, and embracing the museum's manifesto, design principles and brand. Detailed tender documents can be found here: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-signage-and-wayfinding-services/ Lot 1: We are building an imaginative and inclusive space, drawing on the organisation's founding principles as a centre of arts, learning and knowledge, with roots as a school of art, museum and library, focusing on science, art and history. Tullie needs a wayfinding approach that embodies this ethos, while also addressing the complex nature of the site, improving the visitor journey and experience, and embracing the museum's manifesto, design principles and brand. Detailed tender documents can be found here: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-signage-and-wayfinding-services/ Additional information: Detailed tender documents can be found here: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-signage-and-wayfinding-services/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 January 2024
About the buyer
Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79930000 · Specialty design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Tullie: Signage and Wayfinding Services.
- Open tender
Design support services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
