PRO004625 – Services – Framework – Bill Printing Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,700,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 30 November 2023
- Submission
- 30 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1- Composition Platform The Supplier will be required to support our composition platform to process our files including but not limited to, bill printing for Annual (main), half year and supplementary billing of all domestic unmeasured customers and inserts/leaflets for all UUW domestic customers, miscellaneous billing, reminders, legal notices, various payment and debt collection documents and automated letters. Lot 2- Print, Fulfilment and Postage. The Supplier will be required to print, fulfil and post , including but not limited to, bill printing for annual (main), half year and supplementary billing of all domestic unmeasured customers including the production, enveloping and despatch of all documents and inserts/leaflets for all UUW Domestic customers, miscellaneous billing, Reminders, Legal Notices, various payment and debt collection documents, automated letters, automated customer information leaflet fulfilment services and manual fulfilment services Lot 1: Lot 1- Composition Platform Lot 1- Composition Platform The Supplier will be required to support our composition platform to process our files including but not limited to, bill printing for Annual (main), half year and supplementary billing of all domestic unmeasured customers and inserts/leaflets for all UUW domestic customers, miscellaneous billing, reminders, legal notices, various payment and debt collection documents and automated letters. Lot 2: Lot 2- Print, Fulfilment and Postage (1) The Supplier will be required to print, fulfil and post , including but not limited to, bill printing for annual (main), half year and supplementary billing of all domestic unmeasured customers including the production, enveloping and despatch of all documents and inserts/leaflets for all UUW Domestic customers, miscellaneous billing, Reminders, Legal Notices, various payment and debt collection documents, automated letters, automated customer information leaflet fulfilment services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2024
About the buyer
United Utilities Water Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 22300000 · Postcards, greeting cards and other printed matter
- 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter
- 30199200 · Envelopes, letter cards and plain postcards
- 42962000 · Printing and graphics equipment
- 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
- 48310000 · Document creation software package
- 48311000 · Document management software package
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
- 48510000 · Communication software package
- 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
- 64100000 · Post and courier services
- 64110000 · Postal services
- 64112000 · Postal services related to letters
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72212310 · Document creation software development services
- 72212311 · Document management software development services
- 72212328 · Image-processing software development services
- 72212500 · Communication and multimedia software development services
- 72212517 · IT software development services
- 72212772 · Print utility software development services
- 72254000 · Software testing
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72262000 · Software development services
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
- 72265000 · Software configuration services
- 72266000 · Software consultancy services
- 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
- 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
- 72267200 · Repair of information technology software
- 72268000 · Software supply services
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79811000 · Digital printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
- 79824000 · Printing and distribution services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov |
101 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRO004625 – Services – Framework – Bill Printing Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related topics
Topics related to PRO004625 – Services – Framework – Bill Printing Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Utilities Water Ltd.
- 75£103.6m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 62£3.3bn
- 41£31.2m
- 40£11.2bn
- 34£137.2m
- 32£4.1bn
- 25£1.2bn
- 23£32.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
