Awarded contract
MK 1538980 CAT 2 PERM
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BURLINGTON CARE HOMES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 32,115.2
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 30 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CAT 2 PERM - To provide Residential Services to a member of Hull's public. Please note the cost figure is for the annual cost of the contract. The contract length varies due to the nature of the service and may be shorter or longer then the published duration.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 November 2023
- Completed: Award published30 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MK 1538980 CAT 2 PERM.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
