Expired contract

Miro Enterprise Licenses

Details

Value
GBP 40,122
Duration
1 year
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
28 November 2023

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require Miro Enterprise Licenses. This procurement was undertaken following the Single tender action (below threshold) process. The Contract is awarded for a total period of 12 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC I&D 097

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 November 2024

About the buyer

Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Miro Enterprise Licenses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Miro Enterprise Licenses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.