Expired contract

Malkins Bank Golf Course - Remediation Works

Details

Value
GBP 50,309.26
Duration
1 month
Topic
Construction work
Published
27 November 2023

Tender description

The Design and Construction of Ground Remediation works to 15th Fairway / Birchenwood Brook at Malkins Bank Golf Course, Betchton Road, Malkins Bank, Sandbach CW11 4XN. Additional information: Award notice for Malkins Bank Golf Course - Remediation Works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 December 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date19 January 2024

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Malkins Bank Golf Course - Remediation Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.