Major Events - Transport Advisory 2023 - 2025
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 29 November 2023
- Submission
- 9 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority is seeking a consultancy services contractor (hereafter referred to as "the Supplier") experienced in delivering specific transport planning and traffic management provisions for high profile major events. Additional information: Tender documentation is available from the Authority's proprietary e-procurement system, Jaggaer. See portal link below. https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html Registration is required and is free of charge. Once registered, if not already, search for project_9453 / itt_6065 to gain access to the tender opportunity NOTE: ACCESS TO JAGGAER AND TWO-FACTOR AUTHENTICATION (2FA) Potential suppliers should note that two-factor authentication will be required to access the FCDO's e-procurement portal, JAGGAER, which requires Google Authenticator to be downloaded onto a mobile device. For more information in relation to two-factor authentication, a guide can be accessed by clicking the link on the home page of the FCDO's e-procurement portal, JAGGAER.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 January 2024
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Major Events - Transport Advisory 2023 - 2025.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Major Events - Transport Advisory 2023 - 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£16.9bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
