Awarded contract

Levelling Up Monitoring & Evaluation

Details

Supplier(s)
Stantec UK Ltd
Value
GBP 70,820
Duration
3 years
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
30 November 2023

Tender description

North Somerset Council invited suppliers to quote for provision of monitoring and evaluation services for the council's Levelling Up Fund programme

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 December 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

79 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Levelling Up Monitoring & Evaluation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Levelling Up Monitoring & Evaluation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.