Learning and Career Development Survey 2024
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 27 November 2023
- Submission
- 11 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS England is seeking to procure an external market research agency to conduct the annual National Learning and Career Development Survey on behalf of NHS England's, Workforce, Training and Education Directorate (People and Culture division). The project will require: •Review and redesign of the draft questionnaire. •Engagement with internal staff to ensure the questionnaire meets requirements. •Access to an NHS workforce sample, to ensure a representative sample. •An engagement plan to maximise response rates. •techniques to measure the impact of MALD interventions. •A full anonymised data file to be transferred to NHS England at the end of the contract, to allow further secondary analysis. The total contract value shall not exceed the available budget of £50,000.00 (exclusive of VAT) over the 2 month contract. The contract period will be for (2) months, with no option to extend. The deadline for submission of completed ITT submissions is 11th December at 12:00pm (midday). Late submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise. The Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT. To express interest and access the Tender Documentation please use the link below and view opportunities: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2023
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Learning and Career Development Survey 2024.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Learning and Career Development Survey 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 703£4.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 253£892.5m
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
