Awarded contract

Laptops, Desktops, Related IT Equipment and Provisioning Service

Details

Value
GBP 4,012,032
Duration
3 years
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
29 November 2023

Tender description

The provision of Laptops, Desktops, Related IT Equipment and Provisioning Service via the NHS Framework; Digital Workplace: Hardware (Link 3: IT Hardware & Services) Ref: SBS10044

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2026in 1 day

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Laptops, Desktops, Related IT Equipment and Provisioning Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn
  2. 663
    £3.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.