Expired contract
Language services provision
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D A Languages Ltd (Ranked 3)
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 27 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Short-term awarded contract to DA Languages following Crown Commercial Services Direct Award procedure.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2023
- Completed: Award published27 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2024
About the buyer
Financial Ombudsman Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Language services provision.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Ombudsman Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
