Invitation for Expressions of Interest - Changing Places
Details
- Buyer
- Sandown Town Council
- Supplier(s)
- Astor Bannerman
- Value
- GBP 72,261
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 30 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice is hereby given that potential suppliers are formally invited to submit expressions of interest as outlined below. If your company is interested in being considered for these contracts please contact the Council for the tender documentation. Description/object of the contract: Retrofit of old public toilet block to a BS8300 compliant Changing Places facility, approved by Muscular Dystrophy UK and the Changing Places Consortium. Works must be completed by 31 March 2024. Location or site of works: Eastern Gardens, Avenue Road Slipway, Sandown, PO36 8QB Closing time/date for Expressions of Interest: 4 p.m. Friday 14 July 2023. Any questions or expressions of interest should be addressed to: The RFO, Sandown Town Council, 1 The Broadway, Sandown, Isle of Wight. PO36 9GG Or by email: rfo@sandowntowncouncil.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 October 2023
- Completed: Award published30 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Sandown Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandown-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandown-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandown-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandown-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandown-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandown-town-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation for Expressions of Interest - Changing Places.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandown Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
