Awarded contract

ICT Managed Service Regional Framework

Details

Value
GBP 175,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
Published
27 November 2023

Tender description

The high level scope of the requirement is to provide a regional framework for ICT managed services, from first point of contact through to successful and timely resolution, supply or implementation either by itself or where applicable via the Customer's other contracted partners. The services required will be: • Service Management • Customer Service Desk • Applications • End User Workplace • Technical Security • Hosting • Data and Voice Network • Field Mobile • Airwave • Resources

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50312600 · Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
  • 50312610 · Maintenance of information technology equipment
  • 50312620 · Repair of information technology equipment
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
  • 72222100 · Information systems or technology strategic review services
  • 72222200 · Information systems or technology planning services
  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 72223000 · Information technology requirements review services
  • 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
  • 72267200 · Repair of information technology software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

64 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ICT Managed Service Regional Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ICT Managed Service Regional Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.