ICAO Reference Datasets - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- International Civil Aviation Organization
- Value
- GBP 11,500
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Database systems
- Published
- 30 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice for the provision of access for the DfT and the Civil Aviation Authority to International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO) Reference datasets for 1 year. The datasets cover airport codes, airline codes and aircraft codes, including; - DOC7910 Location Indicators - DOC8585 Operator 3-letter Designators - DOC8643 Aircraft Type Designators The ICAO is a specialized agency of the United Nations. ICAO's highly reliable Application Programming Interface API Data Service contains raw data collected and processed from different aviation authorities, Member States, other international organizations and NGOs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 November 2023
- Completed: Award published30 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 November 2024
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48610000 · Database systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICAO Reference Datasets - Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to ICAO Reference Datasets - Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
