HSE RFQ - Martini Aeroimpianti (Mistral 2 Top) dust extraction unit
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WATERS GROUP SMALL MACHINERY LTD
- Value
- GBP 11,340
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 27 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the supply of the following item to their Laboratory located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN: 1 x Martini Aeroimpianti dust extraction unit: Mistral 2 (Top) model Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 September 2023
- Completed: Award published27 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2024
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 39833000 · Anti-dust products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HSE RFQ - Martini Aeroimpianti (Mistral 2 Top) dust extraction unit.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
