Heating, Gas Appliances & Installations - Heating, gas appliances & installations miscellaneous (20% VAT)
Details
- Buyer
- Homes for Haringey Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 28 November 2023
- Submission
- 5 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1.1 The Mayor and Burgesses of the London Borough of Haringey (the "Employer") is inviting Tenders for a Borough Wide Water Hygiene Contract to deliver planned preventative maintenance, responsive repairs and L8:2013 compliance for water storage and distribution systems in accordance with the Invitation to Tender documentation (ITT). This opportunity has been distributed on adamprocure.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2024
About the buyer
Homes for Haringey Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-for-haringey-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-for-haringey-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-for-haringey-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-for-haringey-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-for-haringey-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-for-haringey-ltd.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heating, Gas Appliances & Installations - Heating, gas appliances & installations miscellaneous (20% VAT).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Heating, Gas Appliances & Installations - Heating, gas appliances & installations miscellaneous (20% VAT), ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes for Haringey Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
