Awarded contract

GMCA 1342 Wigan Combined Fire Station Refurbishment

Details

Supplier(s)
Parr Group
Value
GBP 495,525
Topic
Construction work
Published
27 November 2023

Tender description

Wigan Combined station is a shared blue light facility shared by Greater Manchester fire & Rescue Service and Northwest Ambulance Service and this project is required to deliver a number of improvements for both stakeholders. Direct award under NHS framework Lot 1: Direct award from NHS SBS framework, Hard Facilities Management 2 (Hard FM) SBS10166, Lot 9.1 Hard FM Managed Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 May 2025

About the buyer

NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GMCA 1342 Wigan Combined Fire Station Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.