Expired contract

GB-London: Framework Agreement for the Provision of 3D Design Services at IWM - Award Notice

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Design consultancy services
Published
30 November 2023

Tender description

This framework is for the provision of 3D design services to Imperial War Museums. The successful bidders will be required to develop initial concepts through to high quality detailed 3D design for a range of exhibitions in collaboration with the IWM Exhibitions and Design team on a project-by-project basis. The Contract is to commence on 01 October 2023 and run for two years until 30 September 2025 with an option to extend for one further year-long term. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025

About the buyer

Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services
  • 79822500 · Graphic design services
  • 79930000 · Specialty design services
  • 79933000 · Design support services
  • 92521000 · Museum services
  • 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: Framework Agreement for the Provision of 3D Design Services at IWM - Award Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: Framework Agreement for the Provision of 3D Design Services at IWM - Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.