Awarded contract

EPT-26058 - 001630 - Darrick Wood School Lot 1 - Catering Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Aspens Services
Value
GBP 4,297,736
Topic
Car park control equipment
Published
28 November 2023

Tender description

The Darrick Wood School is looking to award a Call-Off Contract for the supply of a catering services The Call-Off Contract will cover the period from 01/01/2024 to 31/10/2029 with the option to extend for 1 year plus1 year. Lot 1: Catering contract for a secondary school

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Darrick Wood School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34926000 · Car park control equipment
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPT-26058 - 001630 - Darrick Wood School Lot 1 - Catering Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EPT-26058 - 001630 - Darrick Wood School Lot 1 - Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darrick Wood School.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.