Awarded contract
Engineering Services to Assess Design and Feasibility of the STEP Cryogenics Plant
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CHART ENERGY & CHEMICALS, INC.
- Value
- USD 135,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 1 December 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Engineering Services to Assess Design and Feasibility of the STEP Cryogenics Plant Lot 1: Engineering Services to Assess Design and Feasibility of the STEP Cryogenics Plant
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 November 2023
- Completed: Award published1 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Engineering Services to Assess Design and Feasibility of the STEP Cryogenics Plant.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
