Awarded contract
ECH967 Heating, Electrical,fire alarm services, door entry and TV services contracts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RGE Services LTd
- Value
- GBP 3,965,621
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 28 November 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
ECH967 Heating, Electrical,fire alarm services, door entry and TV services contracts
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ECH967 Heating, Electrical,fire alarm services, door entry and TV services contracts.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
