Awarded contract

DN696424 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN559151 - Lot 1: Corporate and Education Software - ATW Software & Training

Details

Value
GBP 2,544
Duration
3 years
Published
28 November 2023

Tender description

Consultancy - External - Training 2 HOURS Remote Training on Caption.Ed (Non-cancellable/returnable) Read&Write Single User (SaaS) - 3 Years Licence (Windows/Mac) - (ESD) - *Non- 1 Cancellable/Returnable* - Licence Iansyst Ltd - Caption.Ed Pro 3,000 Mins/Month 3 Years Subscription (ESD) (Non- 1 cancellable/returnable) - Licence Consultancy - External - Training Special Items: 2 HOURS Remote Training on Read & Write/ Assistive Hardware & Software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 November 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DN696424 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN559151 - Lot 1: Corporate and Education Software - ATW Software & Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.