Awarded contract
DA from the CCS Framework RM6116 for Dunedin House to Darlington 10GB P2P Diverse Network Link 2023-28.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aspire Technology Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 66,336
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
- Published
- 28 November 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Direct Award from the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6116 for Dunedin House to Darlington 10GB Leased Line Point to Point Diverse Connectivity Link 2023-28.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date27 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43000000 · Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DA from the CCS Framework RM6116 for Dunedin House to Darlington 10GB P2P Diverse Network Link 2023-28..
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
