Awarded contract

D&C ICT Managed Service Call Off Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 85,000,000
Topic
Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
Published
27 November 2023

Tender description

D&C ICT Managed Service Call Off Agreement The services required will be: • Service Management • Customer Service Desk • Applications • End User Workplace • Technical Security • Hosting • Data and Voice Network • Field Mobile • Airwave • Resources Lot 1: D&C ICT Managed Service Call Off Agreement The services required will be: • Service Management • Customer Service Desk • Applications • End User Workplace • Technical Security • Hosting • Data and Voice Network • Field Mobile • Airwave • Resources

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 December 2023

About the buyer

Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50312600 · Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
  • 50312610 · Maintenance of information technology equipment
  • 50312620 · Repair of information technology equipment
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
  • 72222100 · Information systems or technology strategic review services
  • 72222200 · Information systems or technology planning services
  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 72223000 · Information technology requirements review services
  • 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
  • 72267200 · Repair of information technology software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

64 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to D&C ICT Managed Service Call Off Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to D&C ICT Managed Service Call Off Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.