Contract award for legal services in relation to Post Office IT inquiry
Details
- Buyer
- Post Office Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Burges Salmon LLP
- Value
- GBP 22,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal advisory and information services
- Published
- 1 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Revised Contract Award Notice in relation to the provision of legal services regarding the Post Office IT Inquiry. Revised contract value of £22.5m under regulation 72 (1) (b).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 May 2023
- Completed: Award published1 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 May 2026
About the buyer
Post Office Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract award for legal services in relation to Post Office IT inquiry.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract award for legal services in relation to Post Office IT inquiry, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Post Office Ltd.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
