Awarded contract

Children and Young People In-reach Discharge Support Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Young Devon
Value
GBP 423,000
Topic
Health services
Published
29 November 2023

Tender description

This service includes uses health-based mentoring, in-reach and discharge support offer for Children and Young People, (CYP), with Emotional Health and Well Being needs. The service supports individuals who would benefit from increased support in their community and for whom a prolonged discharge when medically fit, or a potentially avoidable admission, may escalate emotional health and wellbeing needs and behaviours. Lot 1: NHS Devon (The Commissioner) sought to commission a service for Children and Young People In-reach Discharge Support Service in Devon. This service includes uses health-based mentoring, in-reach and discharge support offer for Children and Young People, (CYP), with Emotional Health and Well Being needs. The service supports individuals who would benefit from increased support in their community and for whom a prolonged discharge when medically fit, or a potentially avoidable admission, may escalate emotional health and wellbeing needs and behaviours. There contract term is a period of 12 months starting on 01 September 2023. The annual contract value is £423,000. Additional information: The services are healthcare services falling within Schedule 3 to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ("the Regulations") which are not subject to the full regime of the Regulations, but is instead governed by the "Light Touch Regime" contained within Chapter 3, Section 7 of the Regulations (Regulations 74 to 77).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Devon Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Children and Young People In-reach Discharge Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Children and Young People In-reach Discharge Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.