Expired contract

CHARM Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) Software Warranty

Details

Supplier(s)
CGI IT UK Ltd
Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Networking software development services
Published
28 November 2023

Tender description

The Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) is a critical component of National Highways' Advanced Traffic Management System (ATMS), which is currently in the process of being deployed across all seven Regional Control Centres as part of the CHARM Programme. The ATMS has been developed by Kapsch TrafficCom AG under a contract awarded in 2015, with the design and development of the ESB element sub-contracted to CGI IT UK Limited. Provision of warranty support and ad hoc technical consultancy for the CHARM ESB for a 12-month period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date12 September 2024

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212210 · Networking software development services
  • 72230000 · Custom software development services
  • 72261000 · Software support services
  • 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CHARM Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) Software Warranty.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CHARM Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) Software Warranty, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.