Awarded contract

CE-157-23-B - Provision of Speech and Language Therapy Services (Equity)

Details

Value
GBP 186,690
Topic
Special education services
Published
30 November 2023

Tender description

CE-157-23-B - Provision of Speech and Language Therapy Services (Equity)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80340000 · Special education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-157-23-B - Provision of Speech and Language Therapy Services (Equity).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.