Awarded contract
Call-off Contract 2241-23 via ESPO Framework Agreement 92_21 for Supply of Bulk Liquid Petroleum Gas (LPG)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Flogas Britain Limited
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Liquefied propane gas
- Published
- 29 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract 2241-23, as a Call-off via ESPO Framework Agreement 92_21, for Supply of Bulk Liquid Petroleum Gas (LPG) to East Riding of Yorkshire Council for the period 01 December 2023 to 30 November 2028.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09122110 · Liquefied propane gas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
