Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of Wood Technology and Construction Studies Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Summerhill College
- Value
- EUR 69,000
- Topic
- Special-purpose machine tools
- Published
- 27 November 2023
- Submission
- 19 December 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Board of Management of Summerhill College, (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this call for tenders (“CFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT (the “Goods”). The Goods are required to be supplied and installed in Summerhill College on or before the end of February 2024. In summary, the Goods comprise: Wood Technology and Construction Studies Machinery and Equipment, based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education (DE) for post-primary schools.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 December 2023
About the buyer
Summerhill College is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42611000 · Special-purpose machine tools
- 42621100 · CNC lathe
- 42637100 · Machine tools for drilling metal
- 42642000 · Machine tools for working wood, bone, cork, hard rubber or hard plastics
- 42642100 · Machine tools for working wood
- 43130000 · Drilling equipment
- 43132300 · Drills
- 43300000 · Construction machinery and equipment
- 43312100 · Planers
- 43810000 · Woodworking equipment
- 43830000 · Power tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@summerhill-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@summerhill-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@summerhill-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@summerhill-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@summerhill-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@summerhill-college.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of Wood Technology and Construction Studies Equipment.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related topics
Topics related to Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of Wood Technology and Construction Studies Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Summerhill College.
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
