Business Support Consultancy for Technology, Innovation & Green Growth for Offshore Renewables (TIGGOR2) - ORE/23/119
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 30 November 2023
- Submission
- 5 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The structure of TIGGOR 2 will be similar to TIGGOR 1. However, ORE Catapult would like to secure the services of a consultancy. The chosen contractor will deliver the Business Support Programme (BSP) on behalf of ORE Catapult. ORE Catapult have prepared an Invitation to Tender (ITT) document to identify a suitable Business Support Programme delivery partner. The chosen partner will be required to deliver support to 26 businesses from September 2023 to February 2025 whilst ensuring that activities are compliant with the Subsidy Control Act 2022. Lot 1: The structure of TIGGOR 2 will be similar to TIGGOR 1. However, ORE Catapult would like to secure the services of a consultancy. The chosen contractor will deliver the Business Support Programme (BSP) on behalf of ORE Catapult. ORE Catapult have prepared an Invitation to Tender (ITT) document to identify a suitable Business Support Programme delivery partner. The chosen partner will be required to deliver support to 26 businesses from September 2023 to February 2025 whilst ensuring that activities are compliant with the Subsidy Control Act 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2024
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business Support Consultancy for Technology, Innovation & Green Growth for Offshore Renewables (TIGGOR2) - ORE/23/119.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Business Support Consultancy for Technology, Innovation & Green Growth for Offshore Renewables (TIGGOR2) - ORE/23/119, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,222£13.4bn
- 1,114£12.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
- 6£645.0k
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
