Closed tender

Brunswick Gardens Communal Works

Details

Topic
Windows, doors and related items
Published
30 November 2023
Submission
8 January 2024

Tender description

It is Together Housings intention to enter into an agreement with an organisation for works to Brunswick Gardens (Halifax), their communal Doors and Door Entry System.The removal 9 front and rear existing communal doors and replacement within low rise blocks as defined on the schedule of rates. Works are to include the replacement door entry system services and audio handsets, in accordance with attached THA specification.Together Housing are looking to commence the works as soon as is practicable following contract award, looking to start in the financial year 2023/24 if possible, however have estimated dates that take the work into 2024/2025; and complete on an estimated 8 week maximum programme. The commencement and award dates, are subject to the Section 20 Consultation period required under the Landlord and Tenants Act 1985, parts 1,2 and 3.Together Housing wish to enter an agreement with one sole supplier to conduct these works and will hold the contract and fixed rate for Lot 1: It is Together Housings intention to enter into an agreement with an organisation for works to Brunswick Gardens, their communal Doors and Door Entry System.The removal and replacement of 9 front and rear existing communal doors and their replacement within low rise blocks as defined on the schedule of rates. Works are to include the replacement door entry system and audio handsets, in accordance with THA specification and leasehold policy.Together Housing are looking to commence the works as soon as is practicable following contract award, looking to start in the financial year 2023/24 and complete on an estimated 8 week maximum programme. Together Housing wish to enter an agreement with one sole supplier to conduct these works and will hold the contract and fixed rate for 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 January 2024

About the buyer

Together Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
  • 44221200 · Doors
  • 44221220 · Fire doors
  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
  • 45421131 · Installation of doors
  • 50312320 · Repair of data network equipment
  • 50312620 · Repair of information technology equipment
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 72267200 · Repair of information technology software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

82 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Brunswick Gardens Communal Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Together Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.