Boston Community Safety Warden (2 posts)
Details
- Topic
- Public security services
- Published
- 1 December 2023
- Submission
- 5 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
By working closely with partners, businesses, and residents to promote community cohesion and social inclusion, the Community Warden carries out uniformed patrols of hot spot areas in Boston Town Centre and when required within the Borough; including ensuring compliance of the current Public Spaces Protection Order (Alcohol) in Boston Town Centre. Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the Council's electronic tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2024
About the buyer
East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75241000 · Public security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Boston Community Safety Warden (2 posts).
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related topics
Topics related to Boston Community Safety Warden (2 posts), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
